Meat & Bread
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo

Sandwich ShopAustin, TX

Meat & Bread – Austin, TX

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Meat & Bread
Monday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Austin: 5:15 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (512) 947-7320 to confirm.

Location & directions

360 Nueces Street #20
Austin, TX 78701

About Meat & Bread

Looking for a sandwich shop in Austin? Meat & Bread is at 360 Nueces Street #20, Austin, Texas. It's part of our guide to 1,661 restaurants, cafes and bars in Austin.

Meat & Bread is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM (closed Sunday).

You can visit for takeout.

Phone: (512) 947-7320.

Quick facts

Address
360 Nueces Street #20, Austin, TX 78701
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sandwich shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

Amenities

  • Air conditioning

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Meat & Bread? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Meat & Bread's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Meat & Bread open on Sunday?

No, Meat & Bread is closed on Sundays.

Where is Meat & Bread located?

Meat & Bread is located at 360 Nueces Street #20, Austin, TX 78701.

What is the phone number of Meat & Bread?

You can call Meat & Bread at (512) 947-7320.

Does Meat & Bread offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Meat & Bread, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in Austin

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.